Pure Wild Baobab Oil

  • 19.90 €
  • - -19.90 €
Tamaño

The ancient gold of the African savannah.

Cold pressed oil. It is rich in Anti-oxidants and Essential Fatty Acids Omega 3 and Omega 6 that give it the characteristic of a pleasant dry touch and soft natural aroma.

Highly balancing of the hydrolipidic mantle, it is especially recommended for young or mixed skins as dry, sensitive and dull, with stretch marks and in need of elasticity. It is softening, moisturizing, soothing, nourishing and regenerating. Ideal for dry, curly or damaged hair, as well as damaged nails.

Product harvested by hand by rural cooperatives in the savannah of Senegal.

Formats:

  • 55 ml Amber bottle.
  • Larger quantities on request for professionals.

TECHNICAL DATA

Product name: Pure Wild Baobab Oil
INCI Name (EUA): Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Origin: Senegal
Certificate of Wild Harvesting
Shelf Life: 24 months

RECYCLING INSTRUCTIONS

At Maison Karité we are committed to sustainability and the"Five Rs".

We invite you to encourage your creativity by reusing the containers and giving them a second life or recycling them in the following way:

soy empresa circular

The process of separation of this product consists of separating the the cap of the plastic washers and deposit them in the yellow container. yellow containerwhile the body of the container should be deposited in the yellow container.the body of the container should be deposited in the green container. green container.

Disclaimer: Pure Wild Baobab Oil is a cosmetic, not a medicine. The advice given here is of a cosmetic nature. For skin diseases you should consult your doctor or health professional and follow their instructions.

Maison Karité SL is not responsible for the improper use of this product.