Wild Prickly Pear Oil 10ml

  • 39.90 €
  • 39.90 €
  • - 0.00 €
Tamaño

The gold of the Sahel desert

WILD VIRGIN PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL


The prickly pear is a well-known cactus that is commonly used in West Africa to enclose fields, to prevent animals from entering and to prevent them from getting hurt or lost. Its fruit is tasty but surrounded by annoying spikes. This fruit is intended for human or animal consumption as well as cosmetic uses.
It is a very scarce and prized oil that comes from the pips and requires 1 ton of fruit to get only 1 liter of oil.

Called the "African Botox" it is possibly the most regenerating oil for the skin due to its high content of Omega 6 EFAs and Anti-oxidants that give it extraordinary anti-free radical and anti-aging properties.

Especially recommended for mature skin for its effectiveness in the eye contour, the nasolabial fold and expression marks to minimize and smooth wrinkles and promote cell regeneration.

How to use: It can be used alone on the whole face or on the most delicate areas as well as an enhancer combined with other oils, creams or elixirs.

Put one or two drops on the fingertips, place with light touches on the desired areas, distribute and massage gently. We recommend enhancing its effects with the EoEo AutoMassage.

100% Ecological and Wild.

Formats:

  • Amber Bottle 10ml
  • Larger quantities on request for professionals

TECHNICAL DATA

Product Name: Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil
INCI Name (EUA): Opuntia Ficus Indica Seed Oil
Wild Harvest Certificate
Shelf life 24 months
Obtained from the first mechanical cold pressing

RECYCLING INSTRUCTIONS

At Maison Karité we are committed to sustainability and the"Five Rs".

soy empresa circular

We invite you to encourage your creativity by reusing the containers and giving them a second life or recycling them in the following way:

The process of separation of this product consists of separating the the cap of the plastic washers and deposit them in the yellow container. yellow containerwhile the body of the container should be deposited in the yellow container.the body of the container should be deposited in the green container. green container.

Disclaimer: Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a cosmetic, not a medicine. The advice given here is of a cosmetic nature. For skin diseases you should consult your doctor or health professional and follow their instructions.

Maison Karité SL is not responsible for the improper use of this product.