Pure Wild Moringa Oil

  • 24.90 €
  • - -24.90 €
Size

Moringa Oil acts as a Serum with revitalizing, anti-aging, purifying, balancing, soothing, anti-inflammatory properties due to its large amount of bioactives: phenols, tannins and flavonoids, Vitamin A, Vitamin E (tocopherols: α- δ- γ), Omega 3-6-9 and other bioactive compounds including alkaloids, glucosinolates, isothiocyanates (detox effect) and thiocarbamates.

Recommended for the face, body, hair, scalp and nails. Its richness in phytonutrients makes it the most recommended oil for mature skin, with chronic, apoxic and devitalized conditions, dulled by pollution, as an accompaniment in psoriasis, oncological treatment or post-surgery.

BENEFITS FOR THE SKIN:

🌿 Revitalizes, brings brightness and jovial tone to the skin for its high content in Antioxidants ( contains more than 36 identified antioxidants) -.

🌿 Purifying and Detox: Minimizes the negative effects of pollution on the skin due to the purifying and anti-microbial activity of a cationic protein with biocoagulant and flocculant effects capable of turning cloudy water into crystal clear water.

🌿 Improves irritations due to its anti-inflammatory and anti-radical components such as oleic acid, flavonoids and phenolic acids.

🌿 Prevents premature aging: combats the consequences of free radicals in cellular aging and protects healthy cells from stress and pollution of everyday life, highlighting the zeatin or cytokine.

🌿 Improves the appearance of the skin, moisturizing, elasticity. The composition of its fatty acids (Oleic 65.7%, Palmitic 9.3%, Stearic 7.4%, Béhenic 8.6%) can help minimize blemishes, skin dryness and counteract transepidermal water loss (TEWL).

🌿 Helps with allergic reactions: Some bioactives such as Kaempferol improve metabolism and cell function.

Generally recommended to prevent premature aging, nourish, moisturize, detoxify and purify, balance, soothe inflammations, improve cellular processes and maintain a youthful and radiant tone. Quickly absorbed and softly scented.

Moringa Oil is also the protagonist of our even more potent Moringa Oil line Radiant Skin: Facial Cream, Night Oil Serum and Body Butter.

How to use:

Face: Place a couple of drops on fingertips and massage gently.

Body: Place a sufficient amount to cover the desired area in the hollow of the hand and spread gently massaging.

Hair: Place a few drops in the palm of the hand and spread from mid-lengths to ends on damp hair.

Scalp: Place a sufficient amount to spread on the scalp in the hollow of the hand and massage gently. Leave on for several hours, preferably overnight, and wash with an organic shampoo.

Our Moringa Oil is pure and temperature sensitive. It solidifies in the cold without altering its properties or benefits. You can use it by warming the drops in your hand, place it in a warmer location or a little bit in a gentle bain-marie.

Additional information:

Radiant Skin Line pdf brochure.

Video of the day, night and weekly facial protocol.

TECHNICAL DATA:

Virgin oil from the cold pressing of wild Moringa tree seeds harvested by hand by cooperatives in Senegal.

Product Name: Wild Moringa Oil

Botanical name: Moringa oleifera

INCI Name: Moringa oleifera Seed Oil

CAS #: 93165-54-9

EINECS / ELINCS #: 296-941-1

Way of cultivation / harvesting: Wild Harvesting

Presentation:

Amber container 30ml with dropper.

55ml amber bottle with stopper


RECYCLING INSTRUCTIONS

At Maison Karité we are committed to sustainability and the"Five Rs".

We invite you to encourage your creativity by reusing the containers and giving them a second life or recycling them in the following way:

30 mL container

The process of separating this product consists of separating the bottle and the tube from the dropper. The bottle and tube should be deposited in the green container, while the urea (the cap without the dropper) and the labels should be deposited in the yellow container.

55 mL container

The separation process for this product consists of separating the cap from the plastic washers and depositing these in the yellow container, while the body of the container should be deposited in the green container.

Disclaimer: Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a cosmetic, not a medicine. The advice given here is of a cosmetic nature. For skin conditions you should consult your doctor or health professional and follow their instructions.

Maison Karité SL is not responsible for the improper use of this product.