• Pure Wild Neem Oil

Pure Wild Neem Oil

  • 16.92 €
  • 19.90 €
  • - 15%
Tamaño

Neem Oil is obtained from the cold pressing of the seeds of Neem trees that grow mainly in the Indian subcontinent but also in the wild in the tropical areas of Africa.

Recommended cosmetic applications
Ayurvedic medicine has used Neem oil to treat skin infections. It is attributed bactericidal and anti-inflammatory properties that prevent attacks on the skin and hair, moisturizing and nourishing the skin, useful for the case, delicate bites, regulating the levels of fat.
The health effects are: fungicide, natural insecticide (lice in humans, insects in pets, biological anti-pests in vegetables).
Neem oil can be used directly on the skin and scalp or combined with other vegetable and essential oils.

Especially recommended for:

Irritative skin, eczema, itching or itching, accompaniment in psoriasis, Multiple Chemical Sensitivity, Oncological Accompaniment, Acneic and Oily skin, Fungus. You may also be interested in our butter for irritated skin. .

Considerations: Neem Oil can solidify below 20º. In that case you should heat gently the water bath to return to its liquid state.

NEEM OIL TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

Product Name: Pure Neem Oil

Botanical name: Azadirachta indica

INCI Name (EUA): Azadirachta indica Seed Oil

CAS #: 8002-65-1 / 84696-25-3

Certified by bio.inspecta as organic

Format : Amber bottle 55ml.

RECYCLING INSTRUCTIONS

Maison Karité is committed to sustainability and the"Five Rs".

We invite you to encourage your creativity by reusing the containers and giving them a second life or recycling them in the following way:

soy empresa circular

The separation process for this product consists of separating the cap from the plastic washers and depositing these in the yellow container, while the body of the container should be deposited in the green container.

Disclaimer: Neem oil is a cosmetic, not a medicine. The advice given here is of a cosmetic nature. For skin diseases you should consult your doctor or health professional and follow their instructions.

Maison Karité SL is not responsible for the misuse of this product.


Customer Reviews

Based on 9 reviews
100%
(9)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Mayté G.M.
¡Hay que probarlo!

Me llamó la atención especialmente por sus propiedades antisépticas. Pero he descubierto que sus propiedades medicinales son mucho mayores y ya se consideraba una especie casi mágica desde la antigüedad. Por eso, hay que probarlo.

P
Pilar
Buenísimo!!

Muy buena para los síntomas de psoriasis, picores, irritación…

M
María T.R.M.

Aceite Puro de Neem Salvaje

L
LluisC
Aceite puro salvaje de Neem

Por la noche uso este aceite para limpiar mi boca, mis encías. Desde que lo hago las tengo como nunca. El resto de la veces uso un dentífrico específico que evita que se tiñan mis dientes. Con esta combinación tengo una boca sana y unos dientes blancos.
También lo uso por la noche para mi cara, especialmente la zona de la barba, zona castigada por el afeitado diario. Con Neem por la noche y una crema hidratante por la mañana, tengo una piel envidiable.
Seguro que tiene muchas más propiedades por descubrir. Yo la uso para la limpieza bucal después de leer el libro biográfico de Oso, pues en él explica como en la India mastican sus hojas para mantener la boca saludable.

M
M C.R.V.
Aceite cura todo

O casi todas las heridas, que no estén muy frescas ,pústulas, rozaduras.....